Unison 5: SCHEDULE

All times in Pacific Daylight Time (PDT / GMT-7)

FRIDAY October 23, 2020

Parties WITHIN THE PARTY

 

PARTY WITHIN PARTY FLYERS! OH MY!

Snappy Hour

Hosted by Raj & Brenda
(Friday 4:30PM-7:00PM)

Pun-Kin Watch Party

Hosted by RikiRain, Leash, and Nurse Noise
(Friday 7:00PM-9:00PM)


 

Gloom & Zoom

Hosted by Strategik
(Friday 9:30-Midnight)


 

Holdin’ Down the Late Night with Phred

Hosted by Phred
(Friday Night Midnight-2AM)


 

VR Dance Party in Altspace VR

Saturday 7PM-2AM

Saturday October 24, 2020

Performances

Unison Creative Performances

Bliss Fitness Pirate Adventure Workout

https://blissfitoakland.com/

Illuminatra Entertainment 

https://www.illuminatra.com/

Cello Joe

https://cellojoe.com/

SMALL BUSINESS HIGHLIGHTS

Meditation by Kim Quinones

https://www.findingclarity.org/

Bassline Coffee

https://www.basslinecoffee.com/

Bliss Fitness

https://blissfitoakland.com/

Olivia Smartt Photography 

https://www.oliviasmartt.com/

Oak Bloom OT

https://www.oakbloomot.com/

Asiento 

https://asientosf.com/

 

Featured Artists

Daria Mace

www.etsy.com/shop/DariaMace

www.petportraitsbydaria.com

Lee-Anne Bloom

https://www.lee-anne.com/bloomart

Michael Redstickman

https://redstickman.wordpress.com/

Nick Angel

https://www.nicholasangel.com/

CREDITS

Each Unison celebration is created by a community of talented and generous volunteers. Thank you!

CREATIVE CONTENT

Jamie James (Coordinator)

Mona Meline (https://blissfitoakland.com/)

Cello Joe (https://cellojoe.com)

Illuminatra Entertainment (https://www.illuminatra.com/)

COMMUNICATIONS

Raj Thadani

Sunshine Luna

Kristen Sunde

Matthew Madrone

DESIGN and VISUALS

Kevin Cheng

Adelfino Corino

Filip Jach

Kristen Sunde

FUNDRAISING

Brenda Kahler

Sunshine Luna

Jamie James

Geo Feil

Lydia Fernandez

Kevin Cheng

David McGrath

VOLUNTEER COORDINATION

Shannon Titus

INTERACTIVE PARTY

Lee-Anne Bloom

Erika Jacobsen

Party Hosts

Lee-Anne Bloom

Mike Crane

Billy D

Rafiq Gulamani

Fred Heutte

Gene X Hwang

Erika Jacobsen

Jamie James

Myles Milner

Brenda Kahler

Rikki Kiefer

Krishna King

Lauren Seales

Raj Thadani

 

MUSIC TEAM

Coordinators

Brett Greenbaum

Michael Redstickman

Purple & Orange Programming

Gene Bonannella

Redvelvet Gold

Erika Jacobsen

Dave Simon

OPENING CEREMONY

Jamie James

Geo Feil

Lee-Anne Bloom

Brenda Kahler

Sunshine Luna

David McGrath

Kim Quinones

TECH & STAGE

Stage TECH

Lead

Geo Feil

CONTRIBUTORS

Rob Fanfelle

Ezra Gold

David McGrath

Overlays

Lead

Kevin Cheng

CONTRIBUTORS

Simon Batistoni

Lydia Fernandez

Dave Simon

VR

Lead

Sterling Barclay Eli

Contributors

Julian Reyes

Orange

Stage Lead

Kevin Cheng

Tech Lead

David McGrath

Stage Managers

Jeremiah Bal

Amanda Gerstle

Ezra Gold

Carly Jefferies

Edmund Landgraf

Samuel Plisskin

Stuart Robinson

PURPLE

Stage Lead

Geo Feil

Tech Lead

Dave Simon

Stage Managers

Gene Bonnanella

Eva Bunnie

Denver Drake

Jille Eikenberry

Erik Freeman

David McGrath

Tracy Wadley

Blue

Stage Lead

Michael Redstickman

Tech Lead

Stephen Wilson

Stage Managers

Ray Puzey

Michael Redstickman

Iggy Svoboda

Chris Willmore

Steve Wishman

ORIGINAL UNISON “HANDS” MURAL ART

Benjamin Cahoon

Jared Mar

Sierra Ratcliff

Annabelle Wombacher